Short Duration Course

Sr. No. Subject No. of Days No. of Participants Category of Staff KVS Regions Covered Date Coordinator
1 Training programme on Artificial Intelligence organized by KVS & CBSE in collaboration with Intel 3 56 Trained Graduate Teachers

Agra, Bhopal, Jabalpur, Jaipur, Lucknow & Varanasi

27/02/2020 to 29/02/2020 Mr. Tarun Prakash Sharma
2 SDC- 25-Workshop on “Education 4.0” for All Cadre (Excluding Misc. Catagory Teachers) 3 35 All Cadres

Agra, Bhopal, Jabalpur, Lucknow & Varanasi

22/01/2020 to 24/01/2020 Mr. Yashodhan Waze
3 SDC-24-Workshop for “Prospective Trainer” for All Cadre 3 32 All Cadres

Agra, Bhopal, Jabalpur, Lucknow & Varanasi

15/01/2020 to 17/01/2020 Mr. Yashodhan Waze
4 SDC-23-Workshop on “Office Management & Organizational Behaviour” for ASO & Stenographer 3 33 ASO & Stenographer

Agra, Bhopal, Jabalpur, Lucknow & Varanasi

07/01/2020 to 09/01/2020 Mrs. Shajila P.
5 SDC-22 -Workshop on “Personality Development” for Sub Staff 3 41 Sub-Staff

Agra, Bhopal, Jabalpur, Lucknow & Varanasi

17/12/2019 to 19/12/2019 Mrs. T. Uma Maheshwari
6 SDC-21-Workshop on “Guidance & Counselling” for Librarians 3 37 Librarian

Agra, Bhopal, Jabalpur, Lucknow & Varanasi

10/12/2019 to 12/12/2019 Mrs. Noopur Chaturvedi
7 SDC-20- Workshop on “Developing Reading Skill in English” for PRT 3 38 Primary Teacher

Agra, Bhopal, Jabalpur, Lucknow & Varanasi

04/12/2019 to 06/12/2019 Mrs. T. Uma Maheshwari
8 SDC-19- Workshop on “BaLA-Building as Learning Aid” for TGT (AE & WET) 3 36 TGT- WORK EXPERIENCE & ART EDUCATION

Agra, Bhopal, Jabalpur, Lucknow & Varanasi

02/12/2019 to 04/12/2019 Mr. J. P. Singh
9 SDC-18-Workshop on “How to be a Heartful Teacher” for PRT 3 34 Primary Teacher

Agra, Bhopal, Jabalpur, Lucknow & Varanasi

26/11/2019 to 28/11/2019 Mrs. T. Uma Maheshwari
10 SDC-17-Workshop on “Inclusive Classroom” for PRT 3 33 Primary Teacher

Agra, Bhopal, Jabalpur, Lucknow & Varanasi

20/11/2019 to 22/11/2019 Mr. J. P. Singh
11 SDC-16-Workshop on “Integration of ICT in Hindi Teaching” for TGT (Hindi) 3 32 TGT-Hindi

Agra, Bhopal, Jabalpur, Lucknow & Varanasi

18/11/2019 to 20/11/2019 Dr. V. K. Yadav
12 SDC-15-Workshop on “Class library management in primary classes” for PRT 3 33 Primary Teacher

Agra, Bhopal, Jabalpur, Lucknow & Varanasi

13/11/2019 to 15/11/2019 Mrs. Noopur Chaturvedi
13 SDC-14-Workshop on “Inter disciplinary approach in teaching” for TGT (Science) 3 34 TGT (Science)

Agra, Bhopal, Jabalpur, Lucknow & Varanasi

06/11/2019 to 08/11/2019 Mrs. Shajila P.
14 SDC-13-Workshop on “Education for Sustainable Development” for PGT (Geography) 3 34 PGT (Geography)

Agra, Bhopal, Jabalpur, Lucknow & Varanasi

04/11/2019 to 06/11/2019 Mr. Tarun Prakash Sharma
15 SDC-12-Workshop on “Result Oriented teaching Coaching Strategies in History” for PGT (History) 3 33 PGT (History)

Agra, Bhopal, Jabalpur, Lucknow & Varanasi

23/10/2019 to 25/10/2019 Mr. Joseph K. A.
16 SDC-11- Workshop on Promoting Creativity & Innovation in science Teaching for TGT (Science) 3 34 TGT (Science)

Agra, Bhopal, Jabalpur, Lucknow & Varanasi

21/10/2019 to 23/10/2019 Mr. Rakesh Kumar Gupta
17 Implementation of Online Youth Membership Registration (OYMS) Training for KVS State 2 45 KVS State Scouts and Guides Trainers

KVS State (All regions)

19/10/2019 to 20/10/2019 ----
18 SDC-10- Workshop on “Tally ERP 9 Software” for FO/SO/ASO/SSA/JSA 3 52 FO/SO/ASO/SSA/JSA

Agra, Bhopal, Jabalpur, Lucknow & Varanasi

14/10/2019 to 16/10/2019 Mr. J. P. Singh
19 SDC- 9 - Workshop on “Office Management and financial Monitoring” for JSA & SSA 3 38 JSA & SSA

Agra, Bhopal, Jabalpur, Lucknow & Varanasi

09/10/2019 to 11/10/2019 Mr. Yashodhan Waze
20 SDC- 8 - Workshop on “Effective teaching strategies in primary classes” for PRT 3 34 PRT

Agra, Bhopal, Jabalpur, Lucknow & Varanasi

25/09/2019 to 27/09/2019 Mr. Yashodhan Waze

Pages